Credit Rating - THE ANGLO PALESTINE COMPANY LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: SECURED CREDITOR INFORMATION: THE ANGLO PALESTINE COMPANY LIMITED, 20 STRATFORD PLACE, LONDON, W1C 1BG. Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 31 December 2016. The company was incorporated on 27 February 1902.

The accounts next due date is 30 September 2018. There is 1 mortgage, which is unsatisfied

The above was based on public record information as at 8 December 2017 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.

THE ANGLO PALESTINE COMPANY LIMITED business sector includes financial intermediation, securitization activities, swaps, options and other hedging arrangements, underwriter (stock and share issues), viatical settlement company activities.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 00072931
Date Incorporated: 27 February 1902
Date Latest Accounts: 31 December 2016
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: ANGLO-PALESTINE BANK LIMITED
Registered Number: 00072931
Annual Return: 16 August 2015
Registered Office: 20 STRATFORD PLACE, LONDON, W1C 1BG
SIC Code and Operations: 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 1
Satisfied Mortgages 0
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 1
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

THE ANGLO PALESTINE COMPANY LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 18 December 2017 Copyright © 2017 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
04206091 THE ANGLO RUSSIAN SCHOOL LIMITED Active
02706809 THE ANGLO SPANISH GUITAR COMPANY LIMITED Active
06113624 THE ANGLO TRUST Active
03298753 THE ANGLO ZULU WAR HISTORICAL SOCIETY LIMITED Active
05125540 THE ANGLO ZULU WAR RESEARCH SOCIETY LIMITED Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2017 First Report Ltd