Credit Rating - RUSSELL HOBBS LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: RUSSELL HOBBS LIMITED, REGENT MILL FIR STREET, FAILSWORTH, MANCHESTER, M35 0HS. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 30 September 2017. The company was incorporated on 12 May 1902.

The accounts next due date is 30 June 2019. There are 10 mortgages, 10 satisfied, none part satisfied and none unsatisfied.

The above was based on public record information as at 5 October 2018 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 00073700
Date Incorporated: 12 May 1902
Date Latest Accounts: 30 September 2017
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: SALTON EUROPE LIMITED, PIFCO LIMITED
Registered Number: 00073700
Annual Return: 29 October 2015
Registered Office: REGENT MILL FIR STREET, FAILSWORTH, MANCHESTER, M35 0HS
SIC Code and Operations: 74990
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 10
Satisfied Mortgages 10
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 0
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

RUSSELL HOBBS LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 15 October 2018 Copyright © 2018 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
00765557 RUSSELL HOBBS TOWER LIMITED Liquidation
10925783 RUSSELL HODSON LIMITED Active
04598307 RUSSELL HOGG & SONS LTD Active
SC179461 RUSSELL HOLDINGS LIMITED Active
10472895 RUSSELL HOMES (STOURBRIDGE) LIMITED Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2018 First Report Ltd