Credit Rating - PARK LANE TOBACCO COMPANY LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: PARK LANE TOBACCO COMPANY LIMITED, 121 WINTERSTOKE ROAD, BRISTOL, BS3 2LL. Non-trading company. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 30 September 2016. The company was incorporated on 27 May 1902.

The accounts next due date is 30 June 2018. There is 1 mortgage, which is satisfied

The above was based on public record information as at 3 December 2017 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 00073850
Date Incorporated: 27 May 1902
Date Latest Accounts: 30 September 2016
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: FOCUS POINT (SHOPS) LIMITED
Registered Number: 00073850
Annual Return: 15 April 2016
Registered Office: 121 WINTERSTOKE ROAD, BRISTOL, BS3 2LL
SIC Code and Operations: 74990 - Non-trading company
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 1
Satisfied Mortgages 1
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 0
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

PARK LANE TOBACCO COMPANY LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 13 December 2017 Copyright © 2017 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
05322637 PARK LANE TRADING LIMITED Active
04252339 PARK LANE TRAVEL LTD Active
09784480 PARK LANE TV LTD Active - Proposal to Strike off
07806552 PARK LANE UPHOLSTERY LIMITED Active
09943318 PARK LANE VEHICLE MANAGEMENT LTD Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2017 First Report Ltd