Credit Rating - BOLTON METALS GROUP LTD.

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: SECURED CREDITOR INFORMATION: BOLTON METALS GROUP LTD., Bolton House, Froghall, Stoke-On-Trent, Staffordshire, ST10 2HF. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Dissolved. The last filed accounts are dated 31 December 2013. The company was incorporated on 28 May 1902.

The accounts next due date is 30 September 2015. There are 6 mortgages, 2 satisfied, none part satisfied and 4 unsatisfied.

The above was based on public record information as at 6 November 2018 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 00073864
Date Incorporated: 28 May 1902
Date Latest Accounts: 31 December 2013
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: BOLTON MKM GROUP LIMITED, BOLTON WIRE LIMITED, THOMAS BOLTON WIRE LIMITED, THOMAS BOLTON AND SONS LIMITED, THOMAS BOLTON LIMITED
Registered Number: 00073864
Annual Return: 16 May 2013
Registered Office: Bolton House, Froghall, Stoke-On-Trent, Staffordshire, ST10 2HF
SIC Code and Operations: 70100
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 6
Satisfied Mortgages 2
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 4
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

BOLTON METALS GROUP LTD.

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 16 November 2018 Copyright © 2018 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
04165498 BOLTON MIDDLEBROOK LEISURE TRUST Active
06116046 BOLTON MILK LIMITED Active
10969040 BOLTON MINI CARRIER LIMITED Active
08050753 BOLTON MODEL MART LIMITED Active
11028624 BOLTON MONEY LIMITED Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2018 First Report Ltd