Credit Rating - EXEL LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: EXEL LIMITED, OCEAN HOUSE, THE RING, BRACKNELL, BERKSHIRE, RG12 1AN. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 31 December 2017. The company was incorporated on 6 June 1902.

The accounts next due date is 30 September 2019. There are 20 mortgages, 20 satisfied, none part satisfied and none unsatisfied.

The above was based on public record information as at 10 August 2018 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 00073975
Date Incorporated: 6 June 1902
Date Latest Accounts: 31 December 2017
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: OCEAN GROUP PLC
Registered Number: 00073975
Annual Return: 1 February 2016
Registered Office: OCEAN HOUSE, THE RING, BRACKNELL, BERKSHIRE, RG12 1AN
SIC Code and Operations: 70100
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 20
Satisfied Mortgages 20
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 0
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

EXEL LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 20 August 2018 Copyright © 2018 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
09589850 EXEL LOFTS & EXTENSIONS LIMITED Active - Proposal to Strike off
02738410 EXEL LOGISTICS LIMITED Dissolved
01141282 EXEL LOGISTICS PROPERTY LIMITED Active
01065134 EXEL LOGISTICS-MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED Active
06206178 EXEL MAINTENANCE LTD Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2018 First Report Ltd