Credit Rating - THE INSURANCE CHARITIES

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: THE INSURANCE CHARITIES, 3RD FLOOR, 2 ST. ANDREW'S HILL, LONDON, EC4V 5BY. The legal status is a PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital) and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 31 March 2018. The company was incorporated on 25 July 1902.

The accounts next due date is 31 December 2019. There are no mortgages.

The above was based on public record information as at 10 August 2018 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 00074461
Date Incorporated: 25 July 1902
Date Latest Accounts: 31 March 2018
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Previous Names: INSURANCE ORPHANS' FUND(THE)
Registered Number: 00074461
Annual Return: 14 August 2015
Registered Office: 3RD FLOOR, 2 ST. ANDREW'S HILL, LONDON, EC4V 5BY
SIC Code and Operations: 88990
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 0
Satisfied Mortgages 0
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 0
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

THE INSURANCE CHARITIES

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 20 August 2018 Copyright © 2018 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
03999072 THE INSURANCE CLAIMS SERVICE LIMITED Liquidation
06121635 THE INSURANCE DESK.DOT NET LIMITED Active - Proposal to Strike off
02080712 THE INSURANCE GROUP LIMITED Active
09617554 THE INSURANCE INDUSTRY CHARITABLE FOUNDATION - LONDON DIVISION Active
SL004801 THE INSURANCE INVESTMENT FUND LP Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2018 First Report Ltd