Credit Rating - BLUE OVAL LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: SECURED CREDITOR INFORMATION: BLUE OVAL LIMITED, 35 LUDGATE HILL, BIRMINGHAM, B3 1EH. Manufacture of wooden containers. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Liquidation. The last filed accounts are dated 31 March 1997. The company was incorporated on 26 July 1902.

The accounts next due date is 31 January 1999. There are 4 mortgages, none satisfied, none part satisfied and 4 unsatisfied.

The above was based on public record information as at 4 December 2017 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 00074471
Date Incorporated: 26 July 1902
Date Latest Accounts: 31 March 1997
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: E.W.TURNER AND COMPANY,LIMITED
Registered Number: 00074471
Annual Return: 30 July 1998
Registered Office: 35 LUDGATE HILL, BIRMINGHAM, B3 1EH
SIC Code and Operations: 2040 - Manufacture of wooden containers
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 4
Satisfied Mortgages 0
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 4
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

BLUE OVAL LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 14 December 2017 Copyright © 2017 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
10604466 BLUE OVERTONE EAGLE LIMITED Active
09054246 BLUE OWL - SUPPORT LTD Active
09927775 BLUE OWL 3D LIMITED Active
10612717 BLUE OWL CONSULTING LIMITED Active
10771081 BLUE OWL ENDEAVOUR LTD Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2017 First Report Ltd