Credit Rating - GLENBURGIE DISTILLERY LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: GLENBURGIE DISTILLERY LIMITED, CHIVAS HOUSE, 72 CHANCELLORS ROAD, LONDON, W6 9RS. Non-trading company. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 30 June 2016. The company was incorporated on 8 September 1902.

The accounts next due date is 31 March 2018. There are no mortgages.

The above was based on public record information as at 8 December 2017 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 00074809
Date Incorporated: 8 September 1902
Date Latest Accounts: 30 June 2016
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: DUNCAN MACLEOD & COMPANY LIMITED
Registered Number: 00074809
Annual Return: 1 June 2016
Registered Office: CHIVAS HOUSE, 72 CHANCELLORS ROAD, LONDON, W6 9RS
SIC Code and Operations: 74990 - Non-trading company
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 0
Satisfied Mortgages 0
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 0
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

GLENBURGIE DISTILLERY LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 18 December 2017 Copyright © 2017 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
SC564486 GLENBURN COMMERCIAL LTD Active
09292344 GLENBURN CONSULTING LIMITED Active
NI018513 GLENBURN COURT LIMITED Active
SC461210 GLENBURN DENTAL LTD Active
SC295701 GLENBURN DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2017 First Report Ltd