Credit Rating - BRITISH AMERICAN TOBACCO (INVESTMENTS) LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: BRITISH AMERICAN TOBACCO (INVESTMENTS) LIMITED, GLOBE HOUSE, 1 WATER STREET, LONDON, WC2R 3LA. Activities of head offices. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 31 December 2016. The company was incorporated on 27 September 1902.

The accounts next due date is 30 September 2018. There are 2 mortgages, 2 satisfied, none part satisfied and none unsatisfied.

The above was based on public record information as at 2 December 2017 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.

BRITISH AMERICAN TOBACCO (INVESTMENTS) LIMITED business sector includes head office of catering company, head office of construction company, head office of motor trades company, head office of other non-financial company, head office of production company, head office of retail company, head office of service trades company, head office of transport company, head office of wholesale company.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 00074974
Date Incorporated: 27 September 1902
Date Latest Accounts: 31 December 2016
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: BRITISH-AMERICAN TOBACCO COMPANY LIMITED
Registered Number: 00074974
Annual Return: 28 February 2016
Registered Office: GLOBE HOUSE, 1 WATER STREET, LONDON, WC2R 3LA
SIC Code and Operations: 70100 - Activities of head offices
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 2
Satisfied Mortgages 2
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 0
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

BRITISH AMERICAN TOBACCO (INVESTMENTS) LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 12 December 2017 Copyright © 2017 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
08694485 BRITISH AMERICAN TOBACCO (NGP) LIMITED Active
03599281 BRITISH AMERICAN TOBACCO (PHILIPPINES) LIMITED Active
02725113 BRITISH AMERICAN TOBACCO (SERBIA) LIMITED Active
02495427 BRITISH AMERICAN TOBACCO (SOUTH AMERICA) LIMITED Active
03729686 BRITISH AMERICAN TOBACCO CHINA HOLDINGS LIMITED Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2017 First Report Ltd