Credit Rating - KOHLER (UK) LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: KOHLER (UK) LIMITED, WHADDON WORKS, CROMWELL ROAD, CHELTENHAM, GLOUCESTERSHIRE, GL52 5EP. Non-trading company. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 31 December 2016. The company was incorporated on 14 October 1902.

The accounts next due date is 30 September 2018. There are 3 mortgages, 3 satisfied, none part satisfied and none unsatisfied.

The above was based on public record information as at 4 December 2017 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 00075110
Date Incorporated: 14 October 1902
Date Latest Accounts: 31 December 2016
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: MEYNELL VALVES LIMITED
Registered Number: 00075110
Annual Return: 19 July 2015
Registered Office: WHADDON WORKS, CROMWELL ROAD, CHELTENHAM, GLOUCESTERSHIRE, GL52 5EP
SIC Code and Operations: 74990 - Non-trading company
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 3
Satisfied Mortgages 3
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 0
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

KOHLER (UK) LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 14 December 2017 Copyright © 2017 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
00907700 KOHLER DARYL LIMITED Active
08080476 KOHLER ENTERPRISE LIMITED Active
FC033807 KOHLER EURO CONFLUENCE, LTD. Active
10233822 KOHLER GROUP LTD. Active
04107833 KOHLER HOLDINGS LTD. Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2017 First Report Ltd