Credit Rating - CRERAR HOTEL GROUP LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: SECURED CREDITOR INFORMATION: CRERAR HOTEL GROUP LIMITED, 16 CASTLE PARK, LANCASTER, LA1 1YG. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 25 March 2017. The company was incorporated on 4 December 1902.

The accounts next due date is 31 December 2018. There are 38 mortgages, 32 satisfied, none part satisfied and 6 unsatisfied.

The above was based on public record information as at 7 July 2018 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 00075625
Date Incorporated: 4 December 1902
Date Latest Accounts: 25 March 2017
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: NORTH BRITISH TRUST HOTELS,LIMITED
Registered Number: 00075625
Annual Return: 15 December 2015
Registered Office: 16 CASTLE PARK, LANCASTER, LA1 1YG
SIC Code and Operations: 55100
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 38
Satisfied Mortgages 32
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 6
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

CRERAR HOTEL GROUP LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 17 July 2018 Copyright © 2018 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
SC308274 CRERAR HOTELS LIMITED Active
SC308276 CRERAR MANAGEMENT LIMITED Active
04376888 CRES (WALES) LIMITED Active
04884258 CRES ASSOCIATES LIMITED Active
07509739 CRES BIOGAS LIMITED Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2018 First Report Ltd