Credit Rating - AGA LIVING LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: AGA LIVING LIMITED, C/O AGA RANGEMASTER, MEADOW LANE, LONG EATON, NOTTINGHAM, NG10 2GD. Dormant Company. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 31 December 2016. The company was incorporated on 15 December 1902.

The accounts next due date is 30 September 2018. There are no mortgages.

The above was based on public record information as at 8 December 2017 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 00075746
Date Incorporated: 15 December 1902
Date Latest Accounts: 31 December 2016
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: AFG APPLIANCES LIMITED, GLYNWED APPLIANCES LIMITED
Registered Number: 00075746
Annual Return: 21 June 2016
Registered Office: C/O AGA RANGEMASTER, MEADOW LANE, LONG EATON, NOTTINGHAM, NG10 2GD
SIC Code and Operations: 99999 - Dormant Company
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 0
Satisfied Mortgages 0
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 0
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

AGA LIVING LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 18 December 2017 Copyright © 2017 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
07580770 AGA LOGISTICS LIMITED Active
08471033 AGA LONDON LTD Liquidation
09377503 AGA MACHINERY LTD Active
06222861 AGA MAINTENANCE LTD. Active
05738552 AGA MANAGEMENT LTD Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2017 First Report Ltd