Credit Rating - SMITHS HEALTHCARE LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: SMITHS HEALTHCARE LIMITED, C/O SMITHS GROUP PLC, 4TH FLOOR, 11-12 ST JAMES'S SQUARE, LONDON, SW1Y 4LB. Non-trading company. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 31 July 2016. The company was incorporated on 22 December 1902.

The accounts next due date is 30 April 2018. There are 2 mortgages, 2 satisfied, none part satisfied and none unsatisfied.

The above was based on public record information as at 8 December 2017 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 00075831
Date Incorporated: 22 December 1902
Date Latest Accounts: 31 July 2016
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: SIMS SURGICAL EQUIPMENT LIMITED
Registered Number: 00075831
Annual Return: 4 December 2015
Registered Office: C/O SMITHS GROUP PLC, 4TH FLOOR, 11-12 ST JAMES'S SQUARE, LONDON, SW1Y 4LB
SIC Code and Operations: 74990 - Non-trading company
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 2
Satisfied Mortgages 2
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 0
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

SMITHS HEALTHCARE LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 18 December 2017 Copyright © 2017 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
03922034 SMITH'S HEATING & PLUMBING SERVICES LIMITED Active
07857429 SMITHS HEATING (WALES) LIMITED Active
06658288 SMITHS HEATING SERVICES LIMITED Active
09885206 SMITH'S HEATING SOLUTIONS LTD Active - Proposal to Strike off
01450327 SMITHS HEIMANN LIMITED Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2017 First Report Ltd