Credit Rating - SMITHS DETECTION LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: SMITHS DETECTION LIMITED, 1 SHELDON SQUARE, PADDINGTON, LONDON, W2 6TT. Non-trading company. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 31 December 2016. The company was incorporated on 12 January 1903.

The accounts next due date is 30 September 2018. There are no mortgages.

The above was based on public record information as at 8 December 2017 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 00076033
Date Incorporated: 12 January 1903
Date Latest Accounts: 31 December 2016
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: TI & DOWTY PENSIONS LIMITED, SMITHS PENSIONS LIMITED, ANTRIM PRECISION ENGINEERING LIMITED
Registered Number: 00076033
Annual Return: 28 June 2016
Registered Office: 1 SHELDON SQUARE, PADDINGTON, LONDON, W2 6TT
SIC Code and Operations: 74990 - Non-trading company
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 0
Satisfied Mortgages 0
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 0
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

SMITHS DETECTION LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 18 December 2017 Copyright © 2017 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
03880571 SMITHS DETECTION UNITED KINGDOM LIMITED Active
00480992 SMITHS DETECTION-WATFORD LIMITED Active
10339303 SMITHS DEVELOPMENTS (BROMLEY) LIMITED Active
08668195 SMITHS DEVELOPMENTS LTD Active
00911658 SMITH'S DEVELOPMENTS(BARTLEY GREEN)LIMITED Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2017 First Report Ltd