Credit Rating - RALEIGH HOLDINGS LTD

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: SECURED CREDITOR INFORMATION: RALEIGH HOLDINGS LTD, CHURCH STREET, EASTWOOD, NOTTINGHAM, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE, NG16 3HT. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 31 December 2016. The company was incorporated on 26 January 1903.

The accounts next due date is 30 September 2018. There are 11 mortgages, 8 satisfied, none part satisfied and 3 unsatisfied.

The above was based on public record information as at 11 February 2018 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 00076181
Date Incorporated: 26 January 1903
Date Latest Accounts: 31 December 2016
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: DERBY CYCLE CORPORATION LIMITED, STURMEY-ARCHER LIMITED
Registered Number: 00076181
Annual Return: 14 March 2016
Registered Office: CHURCH STREET, EASTWOOD, NOTTINGHAM, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE, NG16 3HT
SIC Code and Operations: 46499
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 11
Satisfied Mortgages 8
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 3
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

RALEIGH HOLDINGS LTD

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 21 February 2018 Copyright © 2018 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
06884621 RALEIGH HOUSE (SIDMOUTH) LIMITED Active
06879628 RALEIGH HOUSE LTD Active
00983697 RALEIGH HOUSE MANAGEMENT LIMITED Active
11090712 RALEIGH HOUSE RTM COMPANY LTD Active
00078153 RALEIGH INTERNATIONAL LIMITED Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2018 First Report Ltd