Credit Rating - SIT CONTROLS (UK) LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: SECURED CREDITOR INFORMATION: SIT CONTROLS (UK) LIMITED, BRIDGE HOUSE, LONDON BRIDGE, LONDON, SE1 9QR. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Liquidation. The last filed accounts are dated 31 December 2011. The company was incorporated on 27 January 1903.

The accounts next due date is 30 September 2013. There are 2 mortgages, 1 satisfied, none part satisfied and 1 unsatisfied.

The above was based on public record information as at 5 October 2018 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 00076185
Date Incorporated: 27 January 1903
Date Latest Accounts: 31 December 2011
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: SIT-BRAY LIMITED, BRAY BURNERS LIMITED
Registered Number: 00076185
Annual Return: 21 June 2013
Registered Office: BRIDGE HOUSE, LONDON BRIDGE, LONDON, SE1 9QR
SIC Code and Operations: 82990
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 2
Satisfied Mortgages 1
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 1
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

SIT CONTROLS (UK) LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 15 October 2018 Copyright © 2018 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
SC312745 SIT CORPORATION LIMITED Active - Proposal to Strike off
07553536 SIT DOWN FILMS LTD Active
09377125 SIT EUROPE LTD. Active - Proposal to Strike off
08433658 SIT FURNISHINGS LONDON LTD Active
07839371 SIT GROUP EUROPE LIMITED Active - Proposal to Strike off

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2018 First Report Ltd