Credit Rating - ELEMENT MATERIALS TECHNOLOGY SHEFFIELD LTD

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: SECURED CREDITOR INFORMATION: ELEMENT MATERIALS TECHNOLOGY SHEFFIELD LTD, 5 FLEET PLACE, LONDON, EC4M 7RD. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 31 December 2016. The company was incorporated on 13 February 1903.

The accounts next due date is 30 September 2018. There are 10 mortgages, 8 satisfied, none part satisfied and 2 unsatisfied.

The above was based on public record information as at 12 July 2018 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 00076383
Date Incorporated: 13 February 1903
Date Latest Accounts: 31 December 2016
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: SHEFFIELD TESTING LABORATORIES LTD
Registered Number: 00076383
Annual Return: 2 December 2015
Registered Office: 5 FLEET PLACE, LONDON, EC4M 7RD
SIC Code and Operations: 74909
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 10
Satisfied Mortgages 8
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 2
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

ELEMENT MATERIALS TECHNOLOGY SHEFFIELD LTD

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 22 July 2018 Copyright © 2018 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
02536659 ELEMENT MATERIALS TECHNOLOGY WARWICK LTD Active
09528389 ELEMENT MECHANICAL SERVICES LIMITED Active
06876931 ELEMENT MEDIA DIRECT LIMITED Active
09260612 ELEMENT MEDIA LIMITED Active
SC476433 ELEMENT METRIC LIMITED Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2018 First Report Ltd