Credit Rating - ANGLINS LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: SECURED CREDITOR INFORMATION: ANGLINS LIMITED, C/O ERNST & YOUNG LLP, 1 BRIDGEWATER PLACE, WATER LANE, LEEDS, LS11 5QR. Agents in building materials. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Liquidation. The last filed accounts are dated 31 December 1998. The company was incorporated on 13 March 1903.

The accounts next due date is 31 October 2000. There are 33 mortgages, 13 satisfied, none part satisfied and 20 unsatisfied.

The above was based on public record information as at 6 December 2017 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 00076676
Date Incorporated: 13 March 1903
Date Latest Accounts: 31 December 1998
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: ERITH LIMITED
Registered Number: 00076676
Annual Return: 30 May 1999
Registered Office: C/O ERNST & YOUNG LLP, 1 BRIDGEWATER PLACE, WATER LANE, LEEDS, LS11 5QR
SIC Code and Operations: 5113 - Agents in building materials
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 33
Satisfied Mortgages 13
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 20
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

ANGLINS LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 16 December 2017 Copyright © 2017 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
10957580 ANGLIO LIMITED Active
09142562 ANGLIRU LTD Active
06859389 ANGLIS RURAL MOBILITY LIMITED Active
10334795 ANGLISH CYF Active - Proposal to Strike off
06272554 ANGLISKY KLUB LIMITED Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2017 First Report Ltd