Credit Rating - ARGYLE DEVELOPMENTS (NEWPORT) LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: SECURED CREDITOR INFORMATION: ARGYLE DEVELOPMENTS (NEWPORT) LIMITED, 43A ALBANY STREET, ALBANY STREET, NEWPORT, GWENT, NP20 5NG. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 30 September 2017. The company was incorporated on 17 March 1903.

The accounts next due date is 30 June 2019. There are 4 mortgages, 2 satisfied, none part satisfied and 2 unsatisfied.

The above was based on public record information as at 6 July 2018 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 00076723
Date Incorporated: 17 March 1903
Date Latest Accounts: 30 September 2017
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: MULLOCK & SONS LIMITED
Registered Number: 00076723
Annual Return: 24 April 2016
Registered Office: 43A ALBANY STREET, ALBANY STREET, NEWPORT, GWENT, NP20 5NG
SIC Code and Operations: 68209
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 4
Satisfied Mortgages 2
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 2
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

ARGYLE DEVELOPMENTS (NEWPORT) LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 16 July 2018 Copyright © 2018 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
09315406 ARGYLE DEVELOPMENTS (SOUTHPORT) LTD Active
06321144 ARGYLE DEVELOPMENTS LTD Active
SC039707 ARGYLE DIESEL ELECTRICS LIMITED Active
09923232 ARGYLE DRAINS LTD. Active
09386555 ARGYLE EALING LIMITED Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2018 First Report Ltd