Credit Rating - THE INSTITUTE OF CLERKS OF WORKS AND CONSTRUCTION INSPECTORATE OF GREAT BRITAIN INCORPORATED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: THE INSTITUTE OF CLERKS OF WORKS AND CONSTRUCTION INSPECTORATE OF GREAT BRITAIN INCORPORATED, EQUINOX 28 COMMERCE ROAD, LYNCHWOOD, PETERBOROUGH, CAMBRIDGESHIRE, PE2 6LR. Activities of professional membership organizations. The legal status is a PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital) and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 31 December 2016. The company was incorporated on 24 March 1903.

The accounts next due date is 30 September 2018. There are no mortgages.

The above was based on public record information as at 8 December 2017 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.

THE INSTITUTE OF CLERKS OF WORKS AND CONSTRUCTION INSPECTORATE OF GREAT BRITAIN INCORPORATED business sector includes academic organisations, accounting associations, architects associations, association of corporate and certified accountants, british association for the advancement of science, british computer society, british dental association, british medical association, central midwives board, chartered institute of secretaries, copyright protection society, cultural associations, cultural organisation (professional), educational association, engineering associations, faculty of actuaries, general council of the bar, general medical council, general nursing council, inns of court, institute of actuaries, institute of british water colour painters, institute of chartered accountants in England and Wales, institute of chartered accountants of Scotland, institute of civil engineers, institute of cost and management accountants, institute of hygiene, institute of incorporated photographers, institute of mechanical engineers, journalists associations, law society, learned societies, legal associations, medical associations, national maritime board, nursing society, painters and other artists associations, performers associations, performing rights society, pharmaceutical society, professional organisations, royal academy of arts, royal aeronautical society, royal agricultural society of England, royal college of midwives, royal college of nursing, royal college of physicians, royal college of surgeons, royal geographical society, royal institute of chartered surveyors, royal institute of public health, royal society, royal society for health, royal society of medicine, royal statistical society, royal united services institution, scientific organisation, society of apothecaries, society of arts, teachers' registration council, technical organisations, writers associations.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 00076803
Date Incorporated: 24 March 1903
Date Latest Accounts: 31 December 2016
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Previous Names: INSTITUTE OF CLERKS OF WORKS OF GREAT BRITAIN INCORPORATED
Registered Number: 00076803
Annual Return: 17 May 2016
Registered Office: EQUINOX 28 COMMERCE ROAD, LYNCHWOOD, PETERBOROUGH, CAMBRIDGESHIRE, PE2 6LR
SIC Code and Operations: 94120 - Activities of professional membership organizations
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 0
Satisfied Mortgages 0
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 0
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

THE INSTITUTE OF CLERKS OF WORKS AND CONSTRUCTION INSPECTORATE OF GREAT BRITAIN INCORPORATED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 18 December 2017 Copyright © 2017 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
03936560 THE INSTITUTE OF CLINICAL RESEARCH Voluntary Arrangement
09300292 THE INSTITUTE OF CLINICAL SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY LTD Active
03031779 THE INSTITUTE OF COMMERCIAL MANAGEMENT Active
04312159 THE INSTITUTE OF COMMUNICATION ETHICS LIMITED Active
02925328 THE INSTITUTE OF COMMUNITY CARE MANAGEMENT Active - Proposal to Strike off

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2017 First Report Ltd