Credit Rating - CHAMBERLIN PLC

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: SECURED CREDITOR INFORMATION: CHAMBERLIN PLC, CHUCKERY ROAD, WALSALL, W MIDLANDS, WS1 2DU. Activities of head offices. The legal status is a Public Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 31 March 2017. The company was incorporated on 3 April 1903.

The accounts next due date is 30 September 2018. There are 4 mortgages, none satisfied, none part satisfied and 4 unsatisfied.

The above was based on public record information as at 2 December 2017 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.

CHAMBERLIN PLC business sector includes head office of catering company, head office of construction company, head office of motor trades company, head office of other non-financial company, head office of production company, head office of retail company, head office of service trades company, head office of transport company, head office of wholesale company.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 00076928
Date Incorporated: 3 April 1903
Date Latest Accounts: 31 March 2017
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Previous Names: CHAMBERLIN AND HILL P.L.C.
Registered Number: 00076928
Annual Return: 10 August 2015
Registered Office: CHUCKERY ROAD, WALSALL, W MIDLANDS, WS1 2DU
SIC Code and Operations: 70100 - Activities of head offices
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 4
Satisfied Mortgages 0
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 4
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

CHAMBERLIN PLC

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 12 December 2017 Copyright © 2017 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
05145708 CHAMBERLIN SPORTS LIMITED Active
03922575 CHAMBERLINK LIMITED Active
05971464 CHAMBERLY LTD Active
02285572 CHAMBERLYNS (LEICESTERSHIRE) LIMITED Active
10142697 CHAMBERLYNS GROUP LIMITED Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2017 First Report Ltd