Credit Rating - WEIR MINERALS EUROPE LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: WEIR MINERALS EUROPE LIMITED, HALIFAX ROAD, TODMORDEN, LANCASHIRE, OL14 5RT. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 31 December 2016. The company was incorporated on 4 April 1903.

The accounts next due date is 30 September 2018. There are no mortgages.

The above was based on public record information as at 11 July 2018 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 00076959
Date Incorporated: 4 April 1903
Date Latest Accounts: 31 December 2016
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: WEIR WARMAN LIMITED, WARMAN INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
Registered Number: 00076959
Annual Return: 25 September 2015
Registered Office: HALIFAX ROAD, TODMORDEN, LANCASHIRE, OL14 5RT
SIC Code and Operations: 28921
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 0
Satisfied Mortgages 0
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 0
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

WEIR MINERALS EUROPE LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 21 July 2018 Copyright © 2018 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
02151229 WEIR MINI PILING LIMITED Active - Proposal to Strike off
10511791 WEIR MOTORS LTD Active
08275725 WEIR ORCHARD LIMITED Active
SC441114 WEIR PHOTOGRAPHY LIMITED Active
SC591267 WEIR PHYSIO THERAPIES LTD Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2018 First Report Ltd