Credit Rating - ANTAR EQUIPMENT LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: SECURED CREDITOR INFORMATION: ANTAR EQUIPMENT LIMITED, 8 BAKER STREET, LONDON, W1U 3LL. Manufacture of lift & handling equipment. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Liquidation. The last filed accounts are dated 31 December 2004. The company was incorporated on 9 April 1903.

The accounts next due date is 31 October 2006. There are 11 mortgages, 5 satisfied, none part satisfied and 6 unsatisfied.

The above was based on public record information as at 7 December 2017 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 00077015
Date Incorporated: 9 April 1903
Date Latest Accounts: 31 December 2004
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: BOXMAG-RAPID LIMITED
Registered Number: 00077015
Annual Return: 2 November 2005
Registered Office: 8 BAKER STREET, LONDON, W1U 3LL
SIC Code and Operations: 2922 - Manufacture of lift & handling equipment
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 11
Satisfied Mortgages 5
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 6
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

ANTAR EQUIPMENT LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 17 December 2017 Copyright © 2017 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
01792081 ANTAR INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY LIMITED Active
09500167 ANTAR LTD Active
00793037 ANTAR SECURITIES LIMITED Liquidation
10220280 ANTAR SECURITY LIMITED Active - Proposal to Strike off
08504836 ANTAR SOLUTIONS LIMITED Active - Proposal to Strike off

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2017 First Report Ltd