Credit Rating - RELX PLC

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: RELX PLC, 1-3 STRAND, LONDON, WC2N 5JR. The legal status is a Public Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 31 December 2017. The company was incorporated on 28 May 1903.

The accounts next due date is 30 June 2019. There are no mortgages.

The above was based on public record information as at 13 October 2018 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 00077536
Date Incorporated: 28 May 1903
Date Latest Accounts: 31 December 2017
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Previous Names: REED ELSEVIER PLC, REED INTERNATIONAL P.L.C.
Registered Number: 00077536
Annual Return: 14 June 2016
Registered Office: 1-3 STRAND, LONDON, WC2N 5JR
SIC Code and Operations: 58110,58142,58190,58290
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 0
Satisfied Mortgages 0
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 0
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

RELX PLC

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 23 October 2018 Copyright © 2018 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
10108666 RELY & ASSOCIATES LIMITED Active
10812681 RELY 100 PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LIMITED Active
04301656 RELY CARE AGENCY LIMITED Active
10680624 RELY CARE LIMITED Active
08650123 RELY CARE LTD Active - Proposal to Strike off

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2018 First Report Ltd