Credit Rating - SODASTREAM LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: SECURED CREDITOR INFORMATION: SODASTREAM LIMITED, 284 CLIFTON DRIVE SOUTH, ST ANNES LYTHAM ST ANNES, LANCASHIRE, FY8 1LH. Produce mineral water, soft drinks. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Liquidation. The last filed accounts are dated 31 December 2003. The company was incorporated on 30 May 1903.

The accounts next due date is 31 October 2005. There are 3 mortgages, 2 satisfied, none part satisfied and 1 unsatisfied.

The above was based on public record information as at 8 December 2017 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 00077570
Date Incorporated: 30 May 1903
Date Latest Accounts: 31 December 2003
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: MORLEY WOODSTON COMPANY LIMITED, SODASTREAM LIMITED
Registered Number: 00077570
Annual Return: 15 August 2005
Registered Office: 284 CLIFTON DRIVE SOUTH, ST ANNES LYTHAM ST ANNES, LANCASHIRE, FY8 1LH
SIC Code and Operations: 1598 - Produce mineral water, soft drinks
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 3
Satisfied Mortgages 2
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 1
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

SODASTREAM LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 18 December 2017 Copyright © 2017 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
10146728 SODATA INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY SERVICES LTD Active
05940151 SODAVIC LTD Active
07607617 SODBURY CONSULTING LIMITED Active
10103222 SODBURY FUEL OILS LIMITED Active
01226883 SODBURY MASONIC HALL LIMITED Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2017 First Report Ltd