Credit Rating - CARILLION JM LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: SECURED CREDITOR INFORMATION: CARILLION JM LIMITED, CARILLION HOUSE, 84 SALOP STREET, WOLVERHAMPTON, WV3 0SR. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Liquidation. The last filed accounts are dated 31 December 2016. The company was incorporated on 8 June 1903.

The accounts next due date is 30 September 2018. There are 7 mortgages, 5 satisfied, none part satisfied and 2 unsatisfied.

The above was based on public record information as at 6 October 2018 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 00077628
Date Incorporated: 8 June 1903
Date Latest Accounts: 31 December 2016
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: MOWLEM LIMITED, JOHN MOWLEM & COMPANY PLC
Registered Number: 00077628
Annual Return: 2 April 2016
Registered Office: CARILLION HOUSE, 84 SALOP STREET, WOLVERHAMPTON, WV3 0SR
SIC Code and Operations: 41201,70100,96090
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 7
Satisfied Mortgages 5
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 2
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

CARILLION JM LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 16 October 2018 Copyright © 2018 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
03198709 CARILLION LGS LIMITED Liquidation
03130297 CARILLION MANAGED SERVICES LIMITED Active - Proposal to Strike off
OC384849 CARILLION MANAGEMENT SERVICES LLP Active
00398443 CARILLION MENA LIMITED Liquidation
03787277 CARILLION NOMINEES LIMITED Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2018 First Report Ltd