Credit Rating - W.I.A. GROUP LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: SECURED CREDITOR INFORMATION: W.I.A. GROUP LIMITED, C/O PCR (BRISTOL) LLP THE BASEMENT 77A ALMA ROAD, CLIFTON, BRISTOL, BS8 2DP. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Liquidation. The last filed accounts are dated 31 March 2017. The company was incorporated on 31 July 1903.

The accounts next due date is 31 December 2018. There are 13 mortgages, 9 satisfied, none part satisfied and 4 unsatisfied.

The above was based on public record information as at 7 July 2018 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 00078221
Date Incorporated: 31 July 1903
Date Latest Accounts: 31 March 2017
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: WILTSHIRE INVESTMENT AGENCY,LIMITED(THE)
Registered Number: 00078221
Annual Return: 31 March 2016
Registered Office: C/O PCR (BRISTOL) LLP THE BASEMENT 77A ALMA ROAD, CLIFTON, BRISTOL, BS8 2DP
SIC Code and Operations: 41100
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 13
Satisfied Mortgages 9
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 4
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

W.I.A. GROUP LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 17 July 2018 Copyright © 2018 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
08183212 W.I.A.R LIMITED Active
02897138 W.I.B UK LIMITED Active
04141510 W.I.B. INSURANCE CONSULTANTS LIMITED Active
01333682 W.I.B. SERVICES LIMITED Liquidation
06282340 W.I.B.B. GENERAL BAUGROUP LTD. Active - Proposal to Strike off

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2018 First Report Ltd