Credit Rating - CARLSBERG UK LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: SECURED CREDITOR INFORMATION: CARLSBERG UK LIMITED, 140 BRIDGE STREET, NORTHAMPTON, NORTHAMPTONSHIRE, NN1 1PZ. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 31 December 2016. The company was incorporated on 28 August 1903.

The accounts next due date is 30 September 2018. There are 23 mortgages, 22 satisfied, none part satisfied and 1 unsatisfied.

The above was based on public record information as at 13 July 2018 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 00078439
Date Incorporated: 28 August 1903
Date Latest Accounts: 31 December 2016
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: CARLSBERG-TETLEY BREWING LIMITED
Registered Number: 00078439
Annual Return: 13 July 2015
Registered Office: 140 BRIDGE STREET, NORTHAMPTON, NORTHAMPTONSHIRE, NN1 1PZ
SIC Code and Operations: 11050
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 23
Satisfied Mortgages 22
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 1
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

CARLSBERG UK LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 23 July 2018 Copyright © 2018 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
07135532 CARLSBERG UZBEKISTAN LIMITED Liquidation
03221369 CARLSBRO ELECTRONICS LIMITED Liquidation
06903418 CARLSBRO HOLDINGS LIMITED Active
SL003435 CARLSDEN CREDIT MANAGEMENT Active
09162197 CARLSEN & BETNER LIMITED Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2018 First Report Ltd