Credit Rating - ROTHAMSTED RESEARCH ASSOCIATION

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: ROTHAMSTED RESEARCH ASSOCIATION, ROTHAMSTED RESEARCH, ROTHAMSTED, HARPENDEN, HERTFORDSHIRE, AL5 2JQ. The legal status is a PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital) and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 31 March 2017. The company was incorporated on 26 October 1903.

The accounts next due date is 31 December 2018. There are no mortgages.

The above was based on public record information as at 10 October 2018 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 00078931
Date Incorporated: 26 October 1903
Date Latest Accounts: 31 March 2017
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Previous Names: ARABLE RESEARCH INSTITUTE ASSOCIATION
Registered Number: 00078931
Annual Return: 24 June 2016
Registered Office: ROTHAMSTED RESEARCH, ROTHAMSTED, HARPENDEN, HERTFORDSHIRE, AL5 2JQ
SIC Code and Operations: 74909
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 0
Satisfied Mortgages 0
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 0
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

ROTHAMSTED RESEARCH ASSOCIATION

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 20 October 2018 Copyright © 2018 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
03485113 ROTHAMSTED RESEARCH HOLDINGS LIMITED Active
02393175 ROTHAMSTED RESEARCH LIMITED Active
04990218 ROTHAN RESIDENTIAL LIMITED Active
04545677 ROTHAUS LIMITED Active
10191571 ROTHAWNES LTD Active - Proposal to Strike off

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2018 First Report Ltd