Credit Rating - AXA INSURANCE UK PLC

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: SECURED CREDITOR INFORMATION: AXA INSURANCE UK PLC, 5 OLD BROAD STREET, LONDON, EC2N 1AD. The legal status is a Public Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 31 December 2017. The company was incorporated on 27 October 1903.

The accounts next due date is 30 June 2019. There are 2 mortgages, none satisfied, none part satisfied and 2 unsatisfied.

The above was based on public record information as at 7 July 2018 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 00078950
Date Incorporated: 27 October 1903
Date Latest Accounts: 31 December 2017
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Previous Names: AXA PROVINCIAL INSURANCE PLC
Registered Number: 00078950
Annual Return: 23 April 2016
Registered Office: 5 OLD BROAD STREET, LONDON, EC2N 1AD
SIC Code and Operations: 65120
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 2
Satisfied Mortgages 0
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 2
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

AXA INSURANCE UK PLC

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 17 July 2018 Copyright © 2018 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
AC000216 AXA INSURANCE UK-PLC. Active
08272863 AXA INTERIORS LTD Active
09675900 AXA INTERNATIONAL LTD Active - Proposal to Strike off
11270885 AXA INV PR LTD Active
03601496 AXA INVESTMENT MANAGERS GS LIMITED Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2018 First Report Ltd