Credit Rating - THW & CO LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: SECURED CREDITOR INFORMATION: THW & CO LIMITED, CENTRAL SQUARE 8TH FLOOR, 29 WELLINGTON STREET, LEEDS, WEST YORKSHIRE, LS1 4DL. Activities of head offices. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Liquidation. The last filed accounts are dated 31 December 2011. The company was incorporated on 27 October 1903.

The accounts next due date is 30 September 2013. There are 46 mortgages, 44 satisfied, none part satisfied and 2 unsatisfied.

The above was based on public record information as at 8 December 2017 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.

THW & CO LIMITED business sector includes head office of catering company, head office of construction company, head office of motor trades company, head office of other non-financial company, head office of production company, head office of retail company, head office of service trades company, head office of transport company, head office of wholesale company.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 00078953
Date Incorporated: 27 October 1903
Date Latest Accounts: 31 December 2011
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: T. H. WATHES & CO. LIMITED
Registered Number: 00078953
Annual Return: 30 June 2013
Registered Office: CENTRAL SQUARE 8TH FLOOR, 29 WELLINGTON STREET, LEEDS, WEST YORKSHIRE, LS1 4DL
SIC Code and Operations: 70100 - Activities of head offices
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 46
Satisfied Mortgages 44
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 2
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

THW & CO LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 18 December 2017 Copyright © 2017 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
10046299 THW BUSINESS SOLUTIONS LIMITED Active - Proposal to Strike off
10205463 THW CONSTRUCTION LTD Active
09779751 THW CONSULTANCY SERVICES LIMITED Active
09303490 THW CONSULTING LIMITED Active - Proposal to Strike off
09850156 THW DRIVER SOLUTIONS LTD Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2017 First Report Ltd