Credit Rating - SOURCE BIOSCIENCE LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: SECURED CREDITOR INFORMATION: SOURCE BIOSCIENCE LIMITED, 1 ORCHARD PLACE, NOTTINGHAM BUSINESS, NOTTINGHAM, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE, NG8 6PX. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 31 December 2016. The company was incorporated on 14 November 1903.

The accounts next due date is 30 September 2018. There are 21 mortgages, 18 satisfied, none part satisfied and 3 unsatisfied.

The above was based on public record information as at 6 July 2018 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 00079136
Date Incorporated: 14 November 1903
Date Latest Accounts: 31 December 2016
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: MEDICAL SOLUTIONS PLC, TURNPYKE GROUP PLC
Registered Number: 00079136
Annual Return: 6 July 2015
Registered Office: 1 ORCHARD PLACE, NOTTINGHAM BUSINESS, NOTTINGHAM, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE, NG8 6PX
SIC Code and Operations: 70100
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 21
Satisfied Mortgages 18
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 3
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

SOURCE BIOSCIENCE LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 16 July 2018 Copyright © 2018 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
SC201430 SOURCE BIOSCIENCE SCOTLAND LIMITED Active
04078501 SOURCE BIOSCIENCE UK LIMITED Active
10287983 SOURCE BIZ ENT LIMITED Active - Proposal to Strike off
10166415 SOURCE BRITISH DIRECT LIMITED Active - Proposal to Strike off
09325911 SOURCE BUILDING SERVICES LIMITED Active - Proposal to Strike off

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2018 First Report Ltd