Credit Rating - ACCORD-UK LTD

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: SECURED CREDITOR INFORMATION: ACCORD-UK LTD, WHIDDON VALLEY, BARNSTAPLE, DEVON, EX32 8NS. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 31 March 2018. The company was incorporated on 30 December 1903.

The accounts next due date is 31 December 2019. There are 12 mortgages, 11 satisfied, none part satisfied and 1 unsatisfied.

The above was based on public record information as at 7 July 2018 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 00079585
Date Incorporated: 30 December 1903
Date Latest Accounts: 31 March 2018
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: ACTAVIS UK LIMITED, ALPHARMA LIMITED, ARTHUR H COX & CO.LIMITED
Registered Number: 00079585
Annual Return: 30 March 2016
Registered Office: WHIDDON VALLEY, BARNSTAPLE, DEVON, EX32 8NS
SIC Code and Operations: 21200
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 12
Satisfied Mortgages 11
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 1
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

ACCORD-UK LTD

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 17 July 2018 Copyright © 2018 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
03426363 ACCORDWAY LIMITED Active
07341892 ACCORDWAY PROPERTY HOLDINGS LIMITED Active
06767424 ACCORE LIMITED Active
NI017906 ACCO-REXEL (N.I.) LTD Dissolved
00372016 ACCO-REXEL GROUP NOMINEE COMPANY LIMITED Active - Proposal to Strike off

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2018 First Report Ltd