Credit Rating - ACTAVIS UK LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: SECURED CREDITOR INFORMATION: ACTAVIS UK LIMITED, WHIDDON VALLEY, BARNSTAPLE, DEVON, EX32 8NS. Manufacture of pharmaceutical preparations. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 31 March 2017. The company was incorporated on 30 December 1903.

The accounts next due date is 31 December 2018. There are 12 mortgages, 11 satisfied, none part satisfied and 1 unsatisfied.

The above was based on public record information as at 8 December 2017 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.

ACTAVIS UK LIMITED business sector includes anaesthetics, analgesics, anti-infectives, antiseptics, antisera and other blood fractions, biotech pharmaceuticals, blood-grouping reagents, botanical products for pharmaceutical use, chemical contraceptive products, diagnostic reagents, drug (medicinal), embrocation, enema preparations, gammaglobulin, homeopathic preparations, hormonal contraceptive medicaments, human plasma extract, immunoglobin, medical diagnostic preparations, including pregnancy tests, medical impregnated bandages, dressings, gauze and wadding, medicaments, medicine, ointment, opacifying preparations for x-ray examinations, oral contraceptives, pharmaceutical medicament products, pharmaceuticals for veterinary use, pills (medicinal), radioactive in-vivo diagnostic substances, sera, serum albumin, urological reagents, vaccine, veterinary medicines, veterinary pharmaceuticals.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 00079585
Date Incorporated: 30 December 1903
Date Latest Accounts: 31 March 2017
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: ALPHARMA LIMITED, ARTHUR H COX & CO.LIMITED
Registered Number: 00079585
Annual Return: 30 March 2016
Registered Office: WHIDDON VALLEY, BARNSTAPLE, DEVON, EX32 8NS
SIC Code and Operations: 21200 - Manufacture of pharmaceutical preparations
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 12
Satisfied Mortgages 11
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 1
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

ACTAVIS UK LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 18 December 2017 Copyright © 2017 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
08831410 ACTAVISTIC LIMITED Active
NI606408 ACTAVO (NORTHERN IRELAND) LIMITED Active
03585908 ACTAVO (P.D.C.) LIMITED Active
04013621 ACTAVO (UK) LIMITED Active
07003876 ACTAVO BUILDING SOLUTIONS (UK) LIMITED Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2017 First Report Ltd