Credit Rating - NESTLEDOWN BEDS LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: SECURED CREDITOR INFORMATION: NESTLEDOWN BEDS LIMITED, KNIGHT ROAD, ROCHESTER, KENT, ME2 2BP. Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 31 December 2016. The company was incorporated on 3 February 1904.

The accounts next due date is 30 September 2018. There are 6 mortgages, 2 satisfied, none part satisfied and 4 unsatisfied.

The above was based on public record information as at 7 December 2017 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.

NESTLEDOWN BEDS LIMITED business sector includes agricultural land letting, apartment buildings letting, caravan residential site letting, development for building projects for own operation, dwellings letting, estate company (owning and managing), factory letting, flat letting, freeholder of leasehold property, garage letting (lock up), ground, landlord, house letting (private), industrial estate letting, land letting, landlord of real estate, maisonettes letting, mansions letting, mobile home letting (residential), non-residential buildings letting, offices letting, property leasing (other than conference centres and exhibition halls), renting and operating of self-owned or leased real estate, residential chambers letting, residential mobile home sites operation, service flat letting, shop letting, timeshare operations (real estate).
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 00079920
Date Incorporated: 3 February 1904
Date Latest Accounts: 31 December 2016
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: NESTLEDOWN LIMITED, NESTLEDOWN BEDS LIMITED, NESTLEDOWN (H.S.) LIMITED
Registered Number: 00079920
Annual Return: 30 May 2016
Registered Office: KNIGHT ROAD, ROCHESTER, KENT, ME2 2BP
SIC Code and Operations: 68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 6
Satisfied Mortgages 2
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 4
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

NESTLEDOWN BEDS LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 17 December 2017 Copyright © 2017 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
10226051 NESTLEDOWN BOARDING KENNELS LIMITED Active
03912618 NESTLEDOWN CHILD CARE LTD Active
10100270 NESTLE-FOX LTD Active
09023379 NESTLER CONSULTANCY LIMITED Active
06257912 NESTLER TRADING LIMITED Active - Proposal to Strike off

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2017 First Report Ltd