Credit Rating - ALAMO MANUFACTURING SERVICES (UK) LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: SECURED CREDITOR INFORMATION: ALAMO MANUFACTURING SERVICES (UK) LIMITED, ALAMO MANUFACTURING SERVICES (UK) LTD STATION ROAD, SALFORD PRIORS, EVESHAM, WORCESTERSHIRE, WR11 8SW. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 31 December 2016. The company was incorporated on 12 February 1904.

The accounts next due date is 30 September 2018. There are 4 mortgages, none satisfied, none part satisfied and 4 unsatisfied.

The above was based on public record information as at 12 July 2018 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 00080026
Date Incorporated: 12 February 1904
Date Latest Accounts: 31 December 2016
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: BOMFORD TURNER LIMITED
Registered Number: 00080026
Annual Return: 13 April 2016
Registered Office: ALAMO MANUFACTURING SERVICES (UK) LTD STATION ROAD, SALFORD PRIORS, EVESHAM, WORCESTERSHIRE, WR11 8SW
SIC Code and Operations: 28302
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 4
Satisfied Mortgages 0
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 4
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

ALAMO MANUFACTURING SERVICES (UK) LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 22 July 2018 Copyright © 2018 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
09203936 ALAMO MONITORING LIMITED Active
OC401245 ALAMO PARCELS LLP Active - Proposal to Strike off
05424746 ALAMO PLANT UK LTD Active - Proposal to Strike off
03959790 ALAMO PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED Active
10127100 ALAMO RAIL SERVICES LTD Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2018 First Report Ltd