Credit Rating - ASSOCIATED PROPERTY OWNERS LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: SECURED CREDITOR INFORMATION: ASSOCIATED PROPERTY OWNERS LIMITED, 32 HAMILTON SQUARE, BIRKENHEAD, MERSEYSIDE, CH41 6AZ. Buying and selling of own real estate. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 31 March 2017. The company was incorporated on 20 February 1904.

The accounts next due date is 30 December 2018. There are 59 mortgages, 58 satisfied, none part satisfied and 1 unsatisfied.

The above was based on public record information as at 8 December 2017 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.

ASSOCIATED PROPERTY OWNERS LIMITED business sector includes apartment buildings buying and selling, building sales and purchase, dwellings buying and selling, land buying and selling, real estate buying and selling, real estate owner, static caravan sales.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 00080105
Date Incorporated: 20 February 1904
Date Latest Accounts: 31 March 2017
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: PROPERTY (LANCASHIRE & WIRRAL) LIMITED, ASSOCIATED PROPERTY OWNERS LIMITED
Registered Number: 00080105
Annual Return: 21 July 2015
Registered Office: 32 HAMILTON SQUARE, BIRKENHEAD, MERSEYSIDE, CH41 6AZ
SIC Code and Operations: 68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 59
Satisfied Mortgages 58
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 1
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

ASSOCIATED PROPERTY OWNERS LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 18 December 2017 Copyright © 2017 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
07654827 ASSOCIATED PROTECTIVE SOLUTIONS LIMITED Active
07559595 ASSOCIATED PUBLICATION LTD Active - Proposal to Strike off
01941039 ASSOCIATED PUBLISHING SERVICES LIMITED Active - Proposal to Strike off
06321552 ASSOCIATED PUMP ENGINEERS UK LIMITED Active
07702811 ASSOCIATED QUALITY SERVICES LTD Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2017 First Report Ltd