Credit Rating - EL ORO AND EXPLORATION COMPANY LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: SECURED CREDITOR INFORMATION: EL ORO AND EXPLORATION COMPANY LIMITED, 41 CHEVAL PLACE, LONDON, SW7 1EW. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 30 June 2017. The company was incorporated on 21 March 1904.

The accounts next due date is 31 March 2019. There are 2 mortgages, none satisfied, none part satisfied and 2 unsatisfied.

The above was based on public record information as at 5 October 2018 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 00080408
Date Incorporated: 21 March 1904
Date Latest Accounts: 30 June 2017
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: EXPLORATION COMPANY PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY(THE)
Registered Number: 00080408
Annual Return: 3 July 2015
Registered Office: 41 CHEVAL PLACE, LONDON, SW7 1EW
SIC Code and Operations: 64991
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 2
Satisfied Mortgages 0
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 2
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

EL ORO AND EXPLORATION COMPANY LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 15 October 2018 Copyright © 2018 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
10413622 EL ORO AZTECA LTD Active
00424098 EL ORO MINING & EXPLORATION COMPANY LIMITED Active
FC019519 EL PALMERAL BEACH CLUB TITLE LIMITED Active
08417750 EL PALO HOLDINGS LIMITED Active
OC386221 EL PALO LLP Dissolved

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2018 First Report Ltd