Credit Rating - MARSHALLS DORMANT (NO.6) LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: ACCOUNTS DUE FLAG: MARSHALLS DORMANT (NO.6) LIMITED, PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS, 9 BOND COURT, LEEDS, WEST YORKSHIRE, LS1 2SN. Non-trading company. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Liquidation. The last filed accounts are dated 31 December 2000. The company was incorporated on 21 March 1904.

The accounts next due date is 31 October 2002. There are no mortgages.

The above was based on public record information as at 3 December 2017 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 00080417
Date Incorporated: 21 March 1904
Date Latest Accounts: 31 December 2000
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: S MARSHALL & SONS LIMITED
Registered Number: 00080417
Annual Return: 28 December 2001
Registered Office: PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS, 9 BOND COURT, LEEDS, WEST YORKSHIRE, LS1 2SN
SIC Code and Operations: 7499 - Non-trading company
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 0
Satisfied Mortgages 0
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 0
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

MARSHALLS DORMANT (NO.6) LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 13 December 2017 Copyright © 2017 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
00202553 MARSHALLS DORMANT (NO.9) LIMITED Liquidation
03325457 MARSHALLS DORMANT NO. 30 LIMITED Active
03868179 MARSHALLS DORMANT NO.31 LIMITED Active
09241929 MARSHALLS DRIVER HIRE LIMITED Active - Proposal to Strike off
07054587 MARSHALLS DRIVES & PATIOS LIMITED Active - Proposal to Strike off

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2017 First Report Ltd