Credit Rating - TECHNIP UK LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: SECURED CREDITOR INFORMATION: TECHNIP UK LIMITED, ONE, ST. PAUL'S CHURCHYARD, LONDON, EC4M 8AP. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 31 December 2018. The company was incorporated on 27 August 1924.

The accounts next due date is 30 September 2020. There are 100 mortgages, 95 satisfied, none part satisfied and 5 unsatisfied.

The above was based on public record information as at 12 February 2020 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 00200086
Date Incorporated: 27 August 1924
Date Latest Accounts: 31 December 2018
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: TECHNIP OFFSHORE UK LIMITED, COFLEXIP STENA OFFSHORE LIMITED
Registered Number: 00200086
Annual Return: 6 December 2015
Registered Office: ONE, ST. PAUL'S CHURCHYARD, LONDON, EC4M 8AP
SIC Code and Operations: 09100
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 100
Satisfied Mortgages 95
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 5
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

TECHNIP UK LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 22 February 2020 Copyright © 2020 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
11266767 TECHNI-PAVE LIMITED Active
02424225 TECHNIP-COFLEXIP UK HOLDINGS LIMITED Active
11437449 TECHNIPFMC (EUROPE) LIMITED Active
11489082 TECHNIPFMC DSV3 LIMITED Active
11437735 TECHNIPFMC FINANCE ULC Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2020 First Report Ltd