Credit Rating - OSBORNE AND CO (WARRINGTON) LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: SECURED CREDITOR INFORMATION: OSBORNE AND CO (WARRINGTON) LIMITED, THELWALL NEW RD, GRAPPENHALL, WARRINGTON, WA4 2LS. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 31 October 2017. The company was incorporated on 23 April 1928.

The accounts next due date is 31 July 2019. There are 39 mortgages, 32 satisfied, none part satisfied and 7 unsatisfied.

The above was based on public record information as at 13 September 2019 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 00229905
Date Incorporated: 23 April 1928
Date Latest Accounts: 31 October 2017
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: GARANTOWN LIMITED
Registered Number: 00229905
Annual Return: 23 May 2016
Registered Office: THELWALL NEW RD, GRAPPENHALL, WARRINGTON, WA4 2LS
SIC Code and Operations: 41100,41201,41202
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 39
Satisfied Mortgages 32
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 7
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

OSBORNE AND CO (WARRINGTON) LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 23 September 2019 Copyright © 2019 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
10876781 OSBORNE AND GROSVENOR PROPERTIES LIMITED Active
SL000414 OSBORNE AND MCKEOWN Active
09737825 OSBORNE AND ROSE (UK) LIMITED Active - Proposal to Strike off
09856282 OSBORNE AND SHELLARD LTD Active
08373297 OSBORNE AND SON (BEVERLEY) LTD Active - Proposal to Strike off

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2019 First Report Ltd