Credit Rating - W. HARGREAVES AND CO. (PROPERTY) LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: SECURED CREDITOR INFORMATION: W. HARGREAVES AND CO. (PROPERTY) LIMITED, SHORESCLOUGH WORKS, HULLEY RD HURDSFIELD, MACCLESFIELD, CHESHIRE, SK10 2LZ. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 30 June 2018. The company was incorporated on 11 February 1932.

The accounts next due date is 31 March 2020. There are 4 mortgages, 3 satisfied, none part satisfied and 1 unsatisfied.

The above was based on public record information as at 6 September 2019 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 00262618
Date Incorporated: 11 February 1932
Date Latest Accounts: 30 June 2018
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: "SISIS" EQUIPMENT(MACCLESFIELD)LIMITED
Registered Number: 00262618
Annual Return: 13 June 2016
Registered Office: SHORESCLOUGH WORKS, HULLEY RD HURDSFIELD, MACCLESFIELD, CHESHIRE, SK10 2LZ
SIC Code and Operations: 68209
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 4
Satisfied Mortgages 3
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 1
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

W. HARGREAVES AND CO. (PROPERTY) LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 16 September 2019 Copyright © 2019 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
01072024 W. HAROLD JOHN (METALS) LIMITED Active
00546622 W. HARRADINE & SONS LIMITED Active
10824442 W. HARRIS CO LTD Active
00716752 W. HARRIS OF CHELMSFORD LIMITED Active
00729701 W. HARRISON & SONS (CARRIERS) LIMITED Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2019 First Report Ltd