Credit Rating - E WOOD HOLDINGS LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: ACCOUNTS DUE FLAG: E WOOD HOLDINGS LIMITED, UNIT 3, 207 BROOKLANDS ROAD, WEYBRIDGE, KT13 0TS. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 31 December 2011. The company was incorporated on 13 August 1946.

The accounts next due date is 31 March 2014. There are 18 mortgages, 18 satisfied, none part satisfied and none unsatisfied.

The above was based on public record information as at 14 September 2019 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 00417183
Date Incorporated: 13 August 1946
Date Latest Accounts: 31 December 2011
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: TORDAY & CARLISLE PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
Registered Number: 00417183
Annual Return: 8 May 2013
Registered Office: UNIT 3, 207 BROOKLANDS ROAD, WEYBRIDGE, KT13 0TS
SIC Code and Operations: 64209
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 18
Satisfied Mortgages 18
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 0
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

E WOOD HOLDINGS LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 24 September 2019 Copyright © 2019 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
09668974 E WOOD MEDICAL SERVICES LIMITED Active
05139936 E WOODBURN & SON LIMITED Active
07519709 E WOODFORD CONSULTING LIMITED Active - Proposal to Strike off
09695541 E WOODHOUSE LTD Active - Proposal to Strike off
09190959 E WOODLAND LIMITED Active - Proposal to Strike off

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2019 First Report Ltd