Credit Rating - JANIC (IMPORT/EXPORT) LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: ACCOUNTS DUE FLAG: JANIC (IMPORT/EXPORT) LIMITED, Finedon Road, Burton Latimer, Kettering, Northamptonshire. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Dissolved. The last filed accounts are dated 26 November 2016. The company was incorporated on 14 April 1950.

The accounts next due date is 31 August 2018. There is 1 mortgage, which is satisfied

The above was based on public record information as at 16 May 2020 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 00480990
Date Incorporated: 14 April 1950
Date Latest Accounts: 26 November 2016
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: I V G WHITE (WELLINGBOROUGH) LIMITED
Registered Number: 00480990
Annual Return: 30 November 2015
Registered Office: Finedon Road, Burton Latimer, Kettering, Northamptonshire
SIC Code and Operations: 82990
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 1
Satisfied Mortgages 1
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 0
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

JANIC (IMPORT/EXPORT) LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 26 May 2020 Copyright © 2020 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
11384686 JANIC PROPERTIES LIMITED Active
SC445738 JANICA LTD Active
10098269 JANICA TRANSPORT LIMITED Active - Proposal to Strike off
09164422 JANICARE LIMITED Active
10978494 JANICE A LLOYD LTD Active - Proposal to Strike off

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2020 First Report Ltd