Credit Rating - MOORGATE INDUSTRIES UK LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: SECURED CREDITOR INFORMATION: MOORGATE INDUSTRIES UK LIMITED, LONGBOW HOUSE, 14 - 20 CHISWELL STREET, LONDON, EC1Y 4TW. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 31 December 2019. The company was incorporated on 22 May 1951.

The accounts next due date is 30 September 2021. There are 102 mortgages, 101 satisfied, none part satisfied and 1 unsatisfied.

The above was based on public record information as at 12 January 2021 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 00495682
Date Incorporated: 22 May 1951
Date Latest Accounts: 31 December 2019
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: STEMCOR UK LIMITED
Registered Number: 00495682
Annual Return: 11 July 2015
Registered Office: LONGBOW HOUSE, 14 - 20 CHISWELL STREET, LONDON, EC1Y 4TW
SIC Code and Operations: 46720
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 102
Satisfied Mortgages 101
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 1
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

MOORGATE INDUSTRIES UK LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 22 January 2021 Copyright © 2021 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
00147862 MOORGATE INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED Active - Proposal to Strike off
AC000502 MOORGATE INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED Active
02405166 MOORGATE INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LIMITED Active
10565777 MOORGATE INVESTMENTS LIMITED Active
04508419 MOORGATE IT LIMITED Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2021 First Report Ltd