First Report Customer Care 
All time: 4.6

Latest / Last 30 Days: 5.0

493 Reviews

Credit Rating - W. GADSBY AND SON LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: SECURED CREDITOR INFORMATION: W. GADSBY AND SON LIMITED, HUNTWORTH BUSINESS PARK, BRIDGWATER, SOMERSET, TA6 6TS. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 31 May 2020. The company was incorporated on 18 January 1954.

The accounts next due date is 28 February 2022. There is 1 mortgage, which is unsatisfied

The above was based on public record information as at 13 September 2021 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 00528221
Date Incorporated: 18 January 1954
Date Latest Accounts: 31 May 2020
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: W. GADSBY AND SON (BURROWBRIDGE) LIMITED
Registered Number: 00528221
Annual Return: 17 July 2015
Registered Office: HUNTWORTH BUSINESS PARK, BRIDGWATER, SOMERSET, TA6 6TS
SIC Code and Operations: 16290
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 1
Satisfied Mortgages 0
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 1
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

W. GADSBY AND SON LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 23 September 2021 Copyright © 2021 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
02223574 W. GAMMON & CO (SWANSEA) LIMITED Liquidation
07122322 W. GARDINER LIMITED Active - Proposal to Strike off
08764962 W. GASH & SONS LTD Active
02048998 W. GAUNT LIMITED Liquidation
10343549 W. GEORGE LIMITED Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2021 First Report Ltd