Credit Rating - RUSHMERE NURSERIES LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: SECURED CREDITOR INFORMATION: RUSHMERE NURSERIES LIMITED, RUSHMERE HEATH NURSERY, BRAGENHAM LANE, LEIGHTON BUZZARD, BEDFORDSHIRE, LU7 0EE. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 31 December 2017. The company was incorporated on 28 July 1955.

The accounts next due date is 30 September 2019. There are 2 mortgages, none satisfied, none part satisfied and 2 unsatisfied.

The above was based on public record information as at 15 June 2019 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 00552657
Date Incorporated: 28 July 1955
Date Latest Accounts: 31 December 2017
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: W. RALPH COX (FLORISTS) LIMITED
Registered Number: 00552657
Annual Return: 4 October 2015
Registered Office: RUSHMERE HEATH NURSERY, BRAGENHAM LANE, LEIGHTON BUZZARD, BEDFORDSHIRE, LU7 0EE
SIC Code and Operations: 01190
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 2
Satisfied Mortgages 0
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 2
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

RUSHMERE NURSERIES LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 25 June 2019 Copyright © 2019 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
11006580 RUSHMERE PHYSIOTHERAPY LTD Active
02704720 RUSHMERE PLACE (WIMBLEDON) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED Active
10908627 RUSHMERE PM LIMITED Active
01295519 RUSHMERE PRINTERS LIMITED Active
08382443 RUSHMERE PRODUCTIONS LIMITED Active - Proposal to Strike off

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2019 First Report Ltd