First Report Customer Care 
All time: 4.5

Latest / Last 30 Days: 4.0

494 Reviews

Credit Rating - KENTUCKY FRIED CHICKEN LIMITED

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: ACCOUNTS DUE FLAG: KENTUCKY FRIED CHICKEN LIMITED, ORION GATE, GUILDFORD ROAD, WOKING, SURREY, GU22 7NJ. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 31 December 2019. The company was incorporated on 7 April 1964.

The accounts next due date is 30 September 2021. There are 9 mortgages, 9 satisfied, none part satisfied and none unsatisfied.

The above was based on public record information as at 7 October 2021 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 00799830
Date Incorporated: 7 April 1964
Date Latest Accounts: 31 December 2019
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: NORFOLK FAST FOODS LIMITED
Registered Number: 00799830
Annual Return: 1 October 2015
Registered Office: ORION GATE, GUILDFORD ROAD, WOKING, SURREY, GU22 7NJ
SIC Code and Operations: 74990
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 9
Satisfied Mortgages 9
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 0
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

KENTUCKY FRIED CHICKEN LIMITED

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 17 October 2021 Copyright © 2021 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
09932206 KENTUCKY HI TECH LTD Active - Proposal to Strike off
09530453 KENTUCKY LTD Active
SC604696 KENTUCKY RAIN LIMITED Active - Proposal to Strike off
10504194 KENTUCKY SHIPPING CO. LTD Active - Proposal to Strike off
11355999 KENTUCKY VENTURES LIMITED Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2021 First Report Ltd