Credit Rating - B. NEWTON PROPERTIES LTD

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: SECURED CREDITOR INFORMATION: B. NEWTON PROPERTIES LTD, 409 BRIGHTON ROAD, SOUTH CROYDON, SURREY, CR2 6ES. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 31 December 2017. The company was incorporated on 26 November 1964.

The accounts next due date is 30 September 2019. There are 55 mortgages, 44 satisfied, none part satisfied and 8 unsatisfied.

The above was based on public record information as at 4 November 2018 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 00828887
Date Incorporated: 26 November 1964
Date Latest Accounts: 31 December 2017
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: B. NEWTON MOTOR COMPANY LIMITED
Registered Number: 00828887
Annual Return: 27 January 2016
Registered Office: 409 BRIGHTON ROAD, SOUTH CROYDON, SURREY, CR2 6ES
SIC Code and Operations: 68209
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 52
Satisfied Mortgages 44
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 8
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

B. NEWTON PROPERTIES LTD

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 14 November 2018 Copyright © 2018 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
00407477 B. NORTH & SONS (WEST WYCOMBE) LIMITED Active
SC517102 B. NOW LIMITED Dissolved
01586430 B. O. B. (PLANT) LIMITED Active
05087059 B. O. EDUCATION LIMITED Active - Proposal to Strike off
09495689 B. O. MOSAIC CERAMIC TILING LIMITED Active - Proposal to Strike off

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2018 First Report Ltd