First Report Customer Care 
All time: 4.5

Latest / Last 30 Days: 5.0

501 Reviews

Credit Rating - MACHINE TOOL INVESTMENTS LTD

ANALYSIS
Credit Risk Update: SECURED CREDITOR INFORMATION: MACHINE TOOL INVESTMENTS LTD, THE FELDON MILL LANE, ROWINGTON, WARWICK, CV35 7DQ. The legal status is a Private Limited Company and the current status at the registry of companies is Active. The last filed accounts are dated 31 December 2019. The company was incorporated on 24 March 1969.

The accounts next due date is 30 September 2021. There are 3 mortgages, none satisfied, none part satisfied and 3 unsatisfied.

The above was based on public record information as at 18 May 2022 and may not reflect the current status. Please access the current report to ascertain the current status and credit rating.
SUMMARY
Registered Number: 00950565
Date Incorporated: 24 March 1969
Date Latest Accounts: 31 December 2019
BUSINESS INFORMATION
Legal Form: Private Limited Company
Previous Names: LEIFELD UK LTD, LEICO UK LIMITED
Registered Number: 00950565
Annual Return: 31 July 2015
Registered Office: THE FELDON MILL LANE, ROWINGTON, WARWICK, CV35 7DQ
SIC Code and Operations: 46140
SECURED CREDITORS
Number of Mortgages 3
Satisfied Mortgages 0
Part Satisfied Mortgages 0
Unsatisfied Mortgages 3
CREDIT RISK RATING
This is the credit risk assessment used by one of the top UK credit reference agencies.
Risk Score (1-100):

MACHINE TOOL INVESTMENTS LTD

Click Here

to view this information

Risk Assessment:
Credit Rating:



First Report Score: (0-10):

Financial Status Guide:
10  trafficlight Very Strong
9   Strong
8 Very Good
7 Good
6 Above Average
5 Average
4 Below Average
3 Poor
2 Weak
1 Very Weak
0 Critical
Report Created On 28 May 2022 Copyright © 2022 First Report Ltd


Recent Searches

Reg No. Reg Name Status
09014563 MACHINE TOOL LEVELLING LTD Active - Proposal to Strike off
03981972 MACHINE TOOL MAINTENANCE (CAMBRIDGE) LIMITED Active
13278341 MACHINE TOOL MAINTENANCE (SOUTHERN) LIMITED Active
07816625 MACHINE TOOL MAINTENANCE ENGLAND LIMITED Active
SC254672 MACHINE TOOL MAINTENANCE LTD Active

In using this service you agree to the Terms and Conditions

© 2022 First Report Ltd